Church profile
Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene
Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene is a Christian church in Detroit, Michigan, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Detroit, Michigan
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene is located in Detroit, Michigan. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene
Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene
The Christian congregations closest to Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Parkwood Gospel TemplePentecostal0.9 miles away
- St. Michael's ChurchCatholic2.1 miles away
- Grace & Truth Chapel2.1 miles away
- Glenwood United ChurchUnited2.6 miles away
- Gethsemane Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.6 miles away
- Descent of the Holy Ghost ChurchRomanian Orthodox2.7 miles away
- Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's WitnessesJehovah's Witnesses3.1 miles away
- Apostolic Christian Church (Nazarean)3.4 miles away
Churches in Detroit
Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene is one of 356 churches mapped in Detroit, Michigan on The Living Bread. See all churches in Detroit, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene, and over everyone who seeks God in Detroit, the Scriptures speak:
“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”
1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)“And they continued stedfastly in the apostles’ doctrine and fellowship, and in breaking of bread, and in prayers.”
Acts 2:42 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Detroit. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene
What denomination is Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene?
The denomination of Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene located?
Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene is in Detroit, Michigan. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Devonwood Community Church of the Nazarene affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors