Church profile
Heritage Park Baptist Church
Heritage Park Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Boston, Massachusetts, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Boston, Massachusetts
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Heritage Park Baptist Church is located in Boston, Massachusetts. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Heritage Park Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Heritage Park Baptist Church
Heritage Park Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Heritage Park Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Heritage Park Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- United Church of Christ Congregational Church1.4 miles away
- Saint Veronica Parish1.7 miles away
- Open Bible Church1.9 miles away
- Pilgrim Church2.1 miles away
- Christian Science Church3.0 miles away
- Onnuri Community ChurchPresbyterian4.1 miles away
- Crawford Memorial United Methodist ChurchUnited Methodist4.2 miles away
- First Congregational ChurchUnited Church Of Christ4.3 miles away
Churches in Boston
Heritage Park Baptist Church is one of 278 churches mapped in Boston, Massachusetts on The Living Bread. See all churches in Boston, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Heritage Park Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Boston, the Scriptures speak:
“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)“Rooted and built up in him, and stablished in the faith, as ye have been taught, abounding therein with thanksgiving.”
Colossians 2:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Heritage Park Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Boston. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Heritage Park Baptist Church
What denomination is Heritage Park Baptist Church?
Heritage Park Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Heritage Park Baptist Church located?
Heritage Park Baptist Church is in Boston, Massachusetts. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Heritage Park Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Heritage Park Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Heritage Park Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Heritage Park Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Heritage Park Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors