Church profile
First Christian Church
First Christian Church is a Christian church in Boston, Massachusetts, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Boston, Massachusetts
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
First Christian Church is located in Boston, Massachusetts. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around First Christian Church
First Christian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near First Christian Church
The Christian congregations closest to First Christian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Church of the Angels0.2 miles away
- Church of the Holy Name0.5 miles away
- Bethel African Methodist Episcopal ChurchMethodist0.6 miles away
- East Baptist ChurchBaptist0.6 miles away
- Bethany United Church of Christ0.6 miles away
- First Assembly of God ChurchPentecostal0.7 miles away
- All Saints Church0.7 miles away
- First Church of Christ Scientist0.9 miles away
Churches in Boston
First Christian Church is one of 278 churches mapped in Boston, Massachusetts on The Living Bread. See all churches in Boston, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over First Christian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Boston, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as First Christian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Boston. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about First Christian Church
What denomination is First Christian Church?
The denomination of First Christian Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is First Christian Church located?
First Christian Church is in Boston, Massachusetts. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near First Christian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near First Christian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does First Christian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when First Christian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is First Christian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors