Church profile
United Baptist Church
United Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Baltimore, Maryland, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Baltimore, Maryland
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
United Baptist Church is located in Baltimore, Maryland. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
United Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around United Baptist Church
United Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near United Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to United Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Old Landmark Baptist ChurchBaptist0.1 miles away
- Grace Christian Baptist ChurchBaptist0.1 miles away
- Christ Holy Temple Church0.2 miles away
- Mount Pleasant Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- New Cornerstone Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Memorial Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- First Colored Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Powerhouse Church of Praise0.3 miles away
Churches in Baltimore
United Baptist Church is one of 368 churches mapped in Baltimore, Maryland on The Living Bread. See all churches in Baltimore, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over United Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Baltimore, the Scriptures speak:
“But if we walk in the light, as he is in the light, we have fellowship one with another, and the blood of Jesus Christ his Son cleanseth us from all sin.”
1 John 1:7 (KJV)“So we, being many, are one body in Christ, and every one members one of another.”
Romans 12:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as United Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Baltimore. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about United Baptist Church
What denomination is United Baptist Church?
United Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is United Baptist Church located?
United Baptist Church is in Baltimore, Maryland. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near United Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near United Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does United Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when United Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is United Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors