Church profile
Oakwood Wesleyan Church
Oakwood Wesleyan Church is a Christian church in Baltimore, Maryland, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baltimore, Maryland
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Oakwood Wesleyan Church is located in Baltimore, Maryland. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Oakwood Wesleyan Church
Oakwood Wesleyan Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Oakwood Wesleyan Church
The Christian congregations closest to Oakwood Wesleyan Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Sabbath Church0.6 miles away
- Arundel Christian Church0.7 miles away
- Korean Seventh Day Adventist Church0.7 miles away
- Harundale Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.7 miles away
- Calvary Baptist ChurchBaptist1.0 miles away
- Glen Church1.3 miles away
- Glen Burnie United Methodist ChurchMethodist1.4 miles away
- Berean Reformed Fellowship1.5 miles away
Churches in Baltimore
Oakwood Wesleyan Church is one of 368 churches mapped in Baltimore, Maryland on The Living Bread. See all churches in Baltimore, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Oakwood Wesleyan Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Baltimore, the Scriptures speak:
“This is my commandment, That ye love one another, as I have loved you.”
John 15:12 (KJV)“And he is the head of the body, the church: who is the beginning, the firstborn from the dead; that in all things he might have the preeminence.”
Colossians 1:18 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Oakwood Wesleyan Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Baltimore. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Oakwood Wesleyan Church
What denomination is Oakwood Wesleyan Church?
The denomination of Oakwood Wesleyan Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Oakwood Wesleyan Church located?
Oakwood Wesleyan Church is in Baltimore, Maryland. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Oakwood Wesleyan Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Oakwood Wesleyan Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Oakwood Wesleyan Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Oakwood Wesleyan Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Oakwood Wesleyan Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors