Church profile
South Windham Community Church
South Windham Community Church is a Christian church in Windham, Maine, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Windham, Maine
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
South Windham Community Church is located in 31 Main Street, Windham, ME 04062 04062. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around South Windham Community Church
South Windham Community Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near South Windham Community Church
The Christian congregations closest to South Windham Community Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Little Falls Baptist ChurchBaptist0.5 miles away
- First Russian Baptist ChurchBaptist1.6 miles away
- Highland Cliff Advent Church2.0 miles away
- Friends Church3.0 miles away
- The Orchard3.1 miles away
- Highland Lake Congregational Church3.6 miles away
- Galilee Baptist ChurchBaptist3.6 miles away
- Saint Anne Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic3.7 miles away
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over South Windham Community Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Windham, the Scriptures speak:
“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”
1 John 4:12 (KJV)“But if I tarry long, that thou mayest know how thou oughtest to behave thyself in the house of God, which is the church of the living God, the pillar and ground of the truth.”
1 Timothy 3:15 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as South Windham Community Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Windham. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about South Windham Community Church
What denomination is South Windham Community Church?
The denomination of South Windham Community Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is South Windham Community Church located?
South Windham Community Church is in Windham, Maine. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near South Windham Community Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near South Windham Community Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does South Windham Community Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when South Windham Community Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is South Windham Community Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors