Church profile
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church is a Roman Catholic church in Cape Elizabeth, Maine, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Cape Elizabeth, Maine
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church is located in 8 Ocean House Road, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107 04107. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Cape Elizabeth Church of the NazareneNazarene0.2 miles away
- Spurwink Church1.7 miles away
- Cape Elizabeth United Methodist Church1.8 miles away
- The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day SaintsLatter-day Saints3.5 miles away
- Saint Albans Episcopal Church3.8 miles away
- First Baptist Church of South PortlandBaptist3.9 miles away
- Church of the Nazarene4.1 miles away
- First Congregational Church4.4 miles away
Churches in Cape Elizabeth
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church is one of 5 churches mapped in Cape Elizabeth, Maine on The Living Bread. See all churches in Cape Elizabeth, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Cape Elizabeth, the Scriptures speak:
“But ye shall receive power, after that the Holy Ghost is come upon you: and ye shall be witnesses unto me both in Jerusalem, and in all Judaea, and in Samaria, and unto the uttermost part of the earth.”
Acts 1:8 (KJV)“Praising God, and having favour with all the people. And the Lord added to the church daily such as should be saved.”
Acts 2:47 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Cape Elizabeth. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church
What denomination is Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church?
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church located?
Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church is in Cape Elizabeth, Maine. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Bartholomew Catholic Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors