Church profile
Saint Martha Catholic Church
Saint Martha Catholic Church is a Roman Catholic church in Louisville, Kentucky, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Louisville, Kentucky
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Martha Catholic Church is located in 2825 Klondike Lane, Louisville, KY 40218-1661 40218-1661. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Saint Martha Catholic Church is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Martha Catholic Church
Saint Martha Catholic Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Martha Catholic Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Martha Catholic Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Buechel United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.5 miles away
- First Korean Baptist ChurchBaptist0.6 miles away
- Buechel Park Church0.8 miles away
- Buechel Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.8 miles away
- Korea Saehan Church of Louisville1.0 miles away
- First Alliance Church1.0 miles away
- Iglesia Bautista Nueva Jerusalem Latin American Mission1.2 miles away
- Watson Memorial Church1.2 miles away
Churches in Louisville
Saint Martha Catholic Church is one of 361 churches mapped in Louisville, Kentucky on The Living Bread. See all churches in Louisville, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Martha Catholic Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Louisville, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore seeing we also are compassed about with so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which doth so easily beset us, and let us run with patience the race that is set before us,”
Hebrews 12:1 (KJV)“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Martha Catholic Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Louisville. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Martha Catholic Church
What denomination is Saint Martha Catholic Church?
Saint Martha Catholic Church is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Martha Catholic Church located?
Saint Martha Catholic Church is in Louisville, Kentucky. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Martha Catholic Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Martha Catholic Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Martha Catholic Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Martha Catholic Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Martha Catholic Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors