Church profile
Church of the Harvest Ministry Center
Church of the Harvest Ministry Center is a Christian church in Louisville, Kentucky, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Louisville, Kentucky
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Church of the Harvest Ministry Center is located in Louisville, Kentucky. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Church of the Harvest Ministry Center
Church of the Harvest Ministry Center (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Church of the Harvest Ministry Center
The Christian congregations closest to Church of the Harvest Ministry Center by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Parkland Baptist ChurchBaptist1.1 miles away
- Peace Lutheran ChurchLutheran2.0 miles away
- Newburg Christian Church2.2 miles away
- Green Acres Church2.2 miles away
- Kingdom Hall of Jehovahs WitnessesJehovah's Witnesses2.2 miles away
- Saint Ignatius Martyr Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic2.4 miles away
- Spirit Anew Ministries2.6 miles away
- Walker Memorial Church3.1 miles away
Churches in Louisville
Church of the Harvest Ministry Center is one of 361 churches mapped in Louisville, Kentucky on The Living Bread. See all churches in Louisville, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Church of the Harvest Ministry Center, and over everyone who seeks God in Louisville, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)“How amiable are thy tabernacles, O LORD of hosts!”
Psalm 84:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Church of the Harvest Ministry Center. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Louisville. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Church of the Harvest Ministry Center
What denomination is Church of the Harvest Ministry Center?
The denomination of Church of the Harvest Ministry Center is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Church of the Harvest Ministry Center located?
Church of the Harvest Ministry Center is in Louisville, Kentucky. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Church of the Harvest Ministry Center?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Church of the Harvest Ministry Center, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Church of the Harvest Ministry Center have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Church of the Harvest Ministry Center meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Church of the Harvest Ministry Center affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors