Church profile
Saint Marks Episcopal Church
Saint Marks Episcopal Church is a Christian church in Wichita, Kansas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Wichita, Kansas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Marks Episcopal Church is located in Wichita, Kansas. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Saint Marks Episcopal Church
Saint Marks Episcopal Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Marks Episcopal Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Marks Episcopal Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- First Mennonite Brethren Church0.4 miles away
- Antioch Christian Church0.6 miles away
- Olivet Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
- Asbury Methodist ChurchGlobal Methodist0.8 miles away
- Northridge Friends Church0.9 miles away
- Northwest Heights Baptist ChurchBaptist1.0 miles away
- Saint Andrews Lutheran ChurchLutheran1.0 miles away
- Trinity Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.0 miles away
Churches in Wichita
Saint Marks Episcopal Church is one of 348 churches mapped in Wichita, Kansas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Wichita, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Marks Episcopal Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Wichita, the Scriptures speak:
“So we, being many, are one body in Christ, and every one members one of another.”
Romans 12:5 (KJV)“Endeavouring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.”
Ephesians 4:3 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Marks Episcopal Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Wichita. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Marks Episcopal Church
What denomination is Saint Marks Episcopal Church?
The denomination of Saint Marks Episcopal Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Saint Marks Episcopal Church located?
Saint Marks Episcopal Church is in Wichita, Kansas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Marks Episcopal Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Marks Episcopal Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Marks Episcopal Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Marks Episcopal Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Marks Episcopal Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors