Church profile
Dellrose Church of God
Dellrose Church of God is a Christian church in Wichita, Kansas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Wichita, Kansas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Dellrose Church of God is located in Wichita, Kansas. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Dellrose Church of God
Dellrose Church of God (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Dellrose Church of God
The Christian congregations closest to Dellrose Church of God by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Holy Trinity ChurchGreek Orthodox0.4 miles away
- Holy Cross Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.6 miles away
- Plymouth Congregational Church0.6 miles away
- First Bible Baptist ChurchBaptist0.6 miles away
- Grace Brethren Church0.7 miles away
- Saint James Episcopal ChurchEpiscopal0.7 miles away
- Blessed Sacrament Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.7 miles away
- McDonald Park Congregation Jehovahs WitnessesJehovah's Witnesses0.8 miles away
Churches in Wichita
Dellrose Church of God is one of 348 churches mapped in Wichita, Kansas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Wichita, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Dellrose Church of God, and over everyone who seeks God in Wichita, the Scriptures speak:
“Even them will I bring to my holy mountain, and make them joyful in my house of prayer: their burnt offerings and their sacrifices shall be accepted upon mine altar; for mine house shall be called an house of prayer for all people.”
Isaiah 56:7 (KJV)“For other foundation can no man lay than that is laid, which is Jesus Christ.”
1 Corinthians 3:11 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Dellrose Church of God. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Wichita. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Dellrose Church of God
What denomination is Dellrose Church of God?
The denomination of Dellrose Church of God is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Dellrose Church of God located?
Dellrose Church of God is in Wichita, Kansas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Dellrose Church of God?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Dellrose Church of God, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Dellrose Church of God have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Dellrose Church of God meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Dellrose Church of God affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors