Church profile
The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church
The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church is a Christian church in Indianapolis, Indiana, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Indianapolis, Indiana
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church is located in Indianapolis, Indiana. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church
The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church
The Christian congregations closest to The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Shepherd Community Church of the Nazarene0.3 miles away
- Wallace Street Evangelical ChurchEvangelical0.7 miles away
- Indianapolis Emmanuel Seventh-day Adventist Church0.8 miles away
- Saint Therese Roman Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.9 miles away
- Our Lady of Lourdes Roman Catholic Church0.9 miles away
- East Sixteeenth Street Christian Church1.2 miles away
- East Side Nazarene Church1.2 miles away
- Irvington Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.2 miles away
Churches in Indianapolis
The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church is one of 374 churches mapped in Indianapolis, Indiana on The Living Bread. See all churches in Indianapolis, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Indianapolis, the Scriptures speak:
“From whom the whole body fitly joined together and compacted by that which every joint supplieth, according to the effectual working in the measure of every part, maketh increase of the body unto the edifying of itself in love.”
Ephesians 4:16 (KJV)“Speaking to yourselves in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing and making melody in your heart to the Lord;”
Ephesians 5:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Indianapolis. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church
What denomination is The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church?
The denomination of The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church located?
The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church is in Indianapolis, Indiana. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is The Little Disiples Of Christ Youth Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors