Church profile
Fall Creek Baptist Church
Fall Creek Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Indianapolis, Indiana, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Indianapolis, Indiana
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Fall Creek Baptist Church is located in Indianapolis, Indiana. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Fall Creek Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Fall Creek Baptist Church
Fall Creek Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Fall Creek Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Fall Creek Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Michigan Street United Methodist Church0.1 miles away
- Iglesia Evangelica Pentecostes Principe de Paz0.3 miles away
- Eden Missionary Baptist Church0.3 miles away
- Westside Missionary Baptist Church0.4 miles away
- Holy Trinity Church0.4 miles away
- Kings and Priests Ministries International0.4 miles away
- Charity Church Ministries0.5 miles away
- Free Church of God0.5 miles away
Churches in Indianapolis
Fall Creek Baptist Church is one of 374 churches mapped in Indianapolis, Indiana on The Living Bread. See all churches in Indianapolis, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Fall Creek Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Indianapolis, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore seeing we also are compassed about with so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which doth so easily beset us, and let us run with patience the race that is set before us,”
Hebrews 12:1 (KJV)“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Fall Creek Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Indianapolis. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Fall Creek Baptist Church
What denomination is Fall Creek Baptist Church?
Fall Creek Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Fall Creek Baptist Church located?
Fall Creek Baptist Church is in Indianapolis, Indiana. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Fall Creek Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Fall Creek Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Fall Creek Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Fall Creek Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Fall Creek Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors