Church profile
Abundant Life Memorial Church
Abundant Life Memorial Church is a Christian church in Indianapolis, Indiana, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Indianapolis, Indiana
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Abundant Life Memorial Church is located in Indianapolis, Indiana. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Abundant Life Memorial Church
Abundant Life Memorial Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Abundant Life Memorial Church
The Christian congregations closest to Abundant Life Memorial Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- First Southern Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- East 38th Street Christian Church0.3 miles away
- Mount Carmel Baptist ChurchBaptist0.3 miles away
- Faith Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.6 miles away
- First Trinity Evangelical Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.6 miles away
- New Jerusalem Baptist ChurchBaptist0.7 miles away
- Emerson Avenue Church of Christ0.7 miles away
- Greater Galilee Baptist ChurchBaptist0.8 miles away
Churches in Indianapolis
Abundant Life Memorial Church is one of 374 churches mapped in Indianapolis, Indiana on The Living Bread. See all churches in Indianapolis, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Abundant Life Memorial Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Indianapolis, the Scriptures speak:
“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)“Even them will I bring to my holy mountain, and make them joyful in my house of prayer: their burnt offerings and their sacrifices shall be accepted upon mine altar; for mine house shall be called an house of prayer for all people.”
Isaiah 56:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Abundant Life Memorial Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Indianapolis. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Abundant Life Memorial Church
What denomination is Abundant Life Memorial Church?
The denomination of Abundant Life Memorial Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Abundant Life Memorial Church located?
Abundant Life Memorial Church is in Indianapolis, Indiana. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Abundant Life Memorial Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Abundant Life Memorial Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Abundant Life Memorial Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Abundant Life Memorial Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Abundant Life Memorial Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors