Church profile
Vertical Church
Vertical Church is a Christian church in Boise, Idaho, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Boise, Idaho
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Vertical Church is located in 2620 North 36th Street, Boise, ID 83703 83703. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Vertical Church
Vertical Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Vertical Church
The Christian congregations closest to Vertical Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint Mary Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic1.0 miles away
- St. Seraphim of Sarov Orthodox ChurchRussian Orthodox1.0 miles away
- The Living Church BoiseNon-denominational1.3 miles away
- Saints Constantine and Helen Greek Orthodox ChurchGreek Orthodox1.4 miles away
- Mountain View Community FellowshipBaptist1.6 miles away
- Revolution22Baptist1.6 miles away
- Boise Korean Baptist ChurchBaptist1.7 miles away
- Epworth Chapel On the GreenAnglican1.7 miles away
Churches in Boise
Vertical Church is one of 89 churches mapped in Boise, Idaho on The Living Bread. See all churches in Boise, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Vertical Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Boise, the Scriptures speak:
“And he is the head of the body, the church: who is the beginning, the firstborn from the dead; that in all things he might have the preeminence.”
Colossians 1:18 (KJV)“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Vertical Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Boise. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Vertical Church
What denomination is Vertical Church?
The denomination of Vertical Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Vertical Church located?
Vertical Church is in Boise, Idaho. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Vertical Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Vertical Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Vertical Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Vertical Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Vertical Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors