Church profile
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF)
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) is a Presbyterian church in Atlanta, Georgia, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Presbyterian · Atlanta, Georgia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) is located in 724 Techwood Drive Northwest, Atlanta, GA 30313 30313. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Presbyterian church
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) is part of the Presbyterian tradition. Learn what Presbyterian churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF)
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF)
The Christian congregations closest to Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Catholic CenterRoman Catholic0.1 miles away
- Christian Campus Fellowship0.1 miles away
- Methodist Center (Wesley Foundation)Methodist0.1 miles away
- Saint Mark United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.5 miles away
- Ponce Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.6 miles away
- Tenth Street Underwood Memorial United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.7 miles away
- First United Methodist Church of AtlantaMethodist0.8 miles away
- Basilica of the Sacred Heart of JesusRoman Catholic0.8 miles away
Churches in Atlanta
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) is one of 377 churches mapped in Atlanta, Georgia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Atlanta, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF), and over everyone who seeks God in Atlanta, the Scriptures speak:
“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”
1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)“Wherefore seeing we also are compassed about with so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which doth so easily beset us, and let us run with patience the race that is set before us,”
Hebrews 12:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF). Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Atlanta. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF)
What denomination is Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF)?
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) is listed as a Presbyterian church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) located?
Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) is in Atlanta, Georgia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF)?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF), each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Westminster Christian Fellowship (WCF) affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors