Church profile
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church is a Lutheran church in Orlando, Florida, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Lutheran · Orlando, Florida
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church is located in Orlando, Florida. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Lutheran church
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church is part of the Lutheran tradition. Learn what Lutheran churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Stephen Lutheran Church
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Stephen Lutheran Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Stephen Lutheran Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Church of God-Longwood0.5 miles away
- Grace Covenant Church of Central Florida0.5 miles away
- Episcopal Church of the Resurrection0.5 miles away
- First Baptist Church of LongwoodBaptist0.7 miles away
- First United Pentecostal Church of Longwood0.7 miles away
- First Christian Church of Longwood0.7 miles away
- Neighborhoood Alliance Church0.8 miles away
- Northland Community ChurchNon-denominational0.9 miles away
Churches in Orlando
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church is one of 343 churches mapped in Orlando, Florida on The Living Bread. See all churches in Orlando, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Stephen Lutheran Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Orlando, the Scriptures speak:
“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”
1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Stephen Lutheran Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Orlando. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Stephen Lutheran Church
What denomination is Saint Stephen Lutheran Church?
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church is listed as a Lutheran church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Stephen Lutheran Church located?
Saint Stephen Lutheran Church is in Orlando, Florida. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Stephen Lutheran Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Stephen Lutheran Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Stephen Lutheran Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Stephen Lutheran Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Stephen Lutheran Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors