Church profile
Riverside Baptist Church
Riverside Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Miami, Florida, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Miami, Florida
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Riverside Baptist Church is located in Miami, Florida. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Riverside Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Riverside Baptist Church
Riverside Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Riverside Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Riverside Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint Dominics Catholic ChurchCatholic0.1 miles away
- Saint John BoscoCatholic0.2 miles away
- Saint Louis Catholic ChurchCatholic0.4 miles away
- Palmetto Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Freedom Baptist ChurchBaptist0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Catolica Santa BarbaraCatholic0.5 miles away
- SS. Peter and Paul Orthodox ChurchOrthodox0.5 miles away
- Village Green Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.6 miles away
Churches in Miami
Riverside Baptist Church is one of 190 churches mapped in Miami, Florida on The Living Bread. See all churches in Miami, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Riverside Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Miami, the Scriptures speak:
“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)“And the multitude of them that believed were of one heart and of one soul: neither said any of them that ought of the things which he possessed was his own; but they had all things common.”
Acts 4:32 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Riverside Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Miami. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Riverside Baptist Church
What denomination is Riverside Baptist Church?
Riverside Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Riverside Baptist Church located?
Riverside Baptist Church is in Miami, Florida. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Riverside Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Riverside Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Riverside Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Riverside Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Riverside Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors