Church profile
Gesu Church
Gesu Church is a Roman Catholic church in Miami, Florida, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Miami, Florida
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Gesu Church is located in 118 Northeast 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33132 33132. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Gesu Church is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Gesu Church
Gesu Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Gesu Church
The Christian congregations closest to Gesu Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Saint Bernards Episcopal Church0.2 miles away
- Christ Fellowship Church - Downtown0.2 miles away
- Church of Resurrection0.2 miles away
- First Presbyterian Church of MiamiPresbyterian0.6 miles away
- Ukrainian Catholic Church Assumption of the Blessed Virgin MaryCatholic0.6 miles away
- Saint Cecilia Catholic ChurchCatholic0.7 miles away
- Mt. Olivette1.0 miles away
- French Speaking Baptist ChurchBaptist1.0 miles away
Churches in Miami
Gesu Church is one of 190 churches mapped in Miami, Florida on The Living Bread. See all churches in Miami, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Gesu Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Miami, the Scriptures speak:
“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)“Even them will I bring to my holy mountain, and make them joyful in my house of prayer: their burnt offerings and their sacrifices shall be accepted upon mine altar; for mine house shall be called an house of prayer for all people.”
Isaiah 56:7 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Gesu Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Miami. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Gesu Church
What denomination is Gesu Church?
Gesu Church is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Gesu Church located?
Gesu Church is in Miami, Florida. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Gesu Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Gesu Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Gesu Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Gesu Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Gesu Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors