Church profile
Journey Christian Church
Journey Christian Church is a Protestant church in Apopka, Florida, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Protestant · Apopka, Florida
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Journey Christian Church is located in 1965 South Orange Blossom Trail, Apopka 32703 32703. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Journey Christian Church
Journey Christian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Journey Christian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Journey Christian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Lakeside Baptist ChurchBaptist0.5 miles away
- Saint Andrews Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.1 miles away
- Orlando Filipino Seventh-day Adventist Church1.8 miles away
- Romanian Orthodox Church Sts. Arch. Michael & GabrielRomanian Orthodox1.9 miles away
- Forest Lake ChurchSeventh-day Adventist2.0 miles away
- Barbara McCoy Children's CenterSeventh-day Adventist2.0 miles away
- Forest Lake Church Youth CenterSeventh-day Adventist2.0 miles away
- Lockhart Baptist ChurchBaptist2.0 miles away
Churches in Apopka
Journey Christian Church is one of 7 churches mapped in Apopka, Florida on The Living Bread. See all churches in Apopka, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Journey Christian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Apopka, the Scriptures speak:
“But if I tarry long, that thou mayest know how thou oughtest to behave thyself in the house of God, which is the church of the living God, the pillar and ground of the truth.”
1 Timothy 3:15 (KJV)“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”
2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Journey Christian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Apopka. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Journey Christian Church
What denomination is Journey Christian Church?
Journey Christian Church is listed as a Protestant church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Journey Christian Church located?
Journey Christian Church is in Apopka, Florida. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Journey Christian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Journey Christian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Journey Christian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Journey Christian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Journey Christian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors