Church profile
Saint Columba Catholic Church
Saint Columba Catholic Church is a Catholic church in Washington, District of Columbia, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Washington, District of Columbia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Saint Columba Catholic Church is located in Washington, District of Columbia. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Saint Columba Catholic Church is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Saint Columba Catholic Church
Saint Columba Catholic Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Saint Columba Catholic Church
The Christian congregations closest to Saint Columba Catholic Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Southminster United Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.1 miles away
- Saint Paul United Methodist ChurchMethodist1.1 miles away
- Oxon Hill Baptist ChurchBaptist1.1 miles away
- Bible Life Christian Center1.2 miles away
- Ark of Safety Christian Church1.3 miles away
- Fort Foote Baptist ChurchBaptist1.4 miles away
- Riverside Baptist ChurchBaptist1.5 miles away
- New Life Family Fellowship Church2.2 miles away
Churches in Washington
Saint Columba Catholic Church is one of 361 churches mapped in Washington, District of Columbia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Washington, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Saint Columba Catholic Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Washington, the Scriptures speak:
“And they continued stedfastly in the apostles’ doctrine and fellowship, and in breaking of bread, and in prayers.”
Acts 2:42 (KJV)“But if I tarry long, that thou mayest know how thou oughtest to behave thyself in the house of God, which is the church of the living God, the pillar and ground of the truth.”
1 Timothy 3:15 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Saint Columba Catholic Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Washington. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Saint Columba Catholic Church
What denomination is Saint Columba Catholic Church?
Saint Columba Catholic Church is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Saint Columba Catholic Church located?
Saint Columba Catholic Church is in Washington, District of Columbia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Saint Columba Catholic Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Saint Columba Catholic Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Saint Columba Catholic Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Saint Columba Catholic Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Saint Columba Catholic Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors