Church profile
Covenant Congregational Church
Covenant Congregational Church is a Evangelical Covenant church in West Hartford, Connecticut, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Evangelical Covenant · West Hartford, Connecticut
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Covenant Congregational Church is located in 1 Westminster Drive, West Hartford, CT 06107 06107. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Evangelical Covenant church
Covenant Congregational Church is part of the Evangelical Covenant tradition. Learn what Evangelical Covenant churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Covenant Congregational Church
Covenant Congregational Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Covenant Congregational Church
The Christian congregations closest to Covenant Congregational Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Bethany Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.6 miles away
- Christ Community Presbyterian Church0.6 miles away
- Farmington Avenue Baptist ChurchBaptist0.6 miles away
- Saint James Episcopal ChurchEpiscopal0.8 miles away
- Church of Saint Peter Claver0.8 miles away
- First Church of Christ CongregationalUnited Church Of Christ0.9 miles away
- Saint Mark the Evangelist ChurchRoman Catholic1.2 miles away
- First Baptist Church of West HartfordBaptist1.3 miles away
Churches in West Hartford
Covenant Congregational Church is one of 22 churches mapped in West Hartford, Connecticut on The Living Bread. See all churches in West Hartford, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Covenant Congregational Church, and over everyone who seeks God in West Hartford, the Scriptures speak:
“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Covenant Congregational Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in West Hartford. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Covenant Congregational Church
What denomination is Covenant Congregational Church?
Covenant Congregational Church is listed as a Evangelical Covenant church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Covenant Congregational Church located?
Covenant Congregational Church is in West Hartford, Connecticut. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Covenant Congregational Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Covenant Congregational Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Covenant Congregational Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Covenant Congregational Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Covenant Congregational Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors