Church profile
Covenant Presbyterian Church
Covenant Presbyterian Church is a Presbyterian church in Simsbury, Connecticut, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Presbyterian · Simsbury, Connecticut
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Covenant Presbyterian Church is located in 124 Old Farms Road, Simsbury, CT 06070 06070. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Presbyterian church
Covenant Presbyterian Church is part of the Presbyterian tradition. Learn what Presbyterian churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Covenant Presbyterian Church
Covenant Presbyterian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Covenant Presbyterian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Covenant Presbyterian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- open air church0.1 miles away
- Saint Catherine of Siena Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic1.2 miles away
- New Life in Christ Fellowship1.6 miles away
- First Church of Christ, SimsburyUnited Church Of Christ2.3 miles away
- Simsbury United Methodist ChurchUnited Methodist2.3 miles away
- Saint Mary's Catholic ChurchCatholic2.4 miles away
- Shepherd of the Hills Evangelical Lutheran ChurchLutheran3.5 miles away
- Manases Church4.3 miles away
Churches in Simsbury
Covenant Presbyterian Church is one of 8 churches mapped in Simsbury, Connecticut on The Living Bread. See all churches in Simsbury, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Covenant Presbyterian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Simsbury, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Covenant Presbyterian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Simsbury. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Covenant Presbyterian Church
What denomination is Covenant Presbyterian Church?
Covenant Presbyterian Church is listed as a Presbyterian church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Covenant Presbyterian Church located?
Covenant Presbyterian Church is in Simsbury, Connecticut. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Covenant Presbyterian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Covenant Presbyterian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Covenant Presbyterian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Covenant Presbyterian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Covenant Presbyterian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors