Church profile
Valley Bible Baptist Church
Valley Bible Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Denver, Colorado, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Denver, Colorado
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Valley Bible Baptist Church is located in Denver, Colorado. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Valley Bible Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Valley Bible Baptist Church
Valley Bible Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Valley Bible Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Valley Bible Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Simpson United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.6 miles away
- Grace Church of Arvada0.9 miles away
- Westminster Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian1.3 miles away
- Saint Martha's Episcopal ChurchEpiscopal1.5 miles away
- Westminster United Methodist ChurchMethodist1.6 miles away
- First Baptist Church of WestminsterBaptist1.6 miles away
- Berkeley Community Church1.7 miles away
- Community Christian Church1.8 miles away
Churches in Denver
Valley Bible Baptist Church is one of 324 churches mapped in Denver, Colorado on The Living Bread. See all churches in Denver, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Valley Bible Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Denver, the Scriptures speak:
“Let the word of Christ dwell in you richly in all wisdom; teaching and admonishing one another in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing with grace in your hearts to the Lord.”
Colossians 3:16 (KJV)“Wherefore seeing we also are compassed about with so great a cloud of witnesses, let us lay aside every weight, and the sin which doth so easily beset us, and let us run with patience the race that is set before us,”
Hebrews 12:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Valley Bible Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Denver. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Valley Bible Baptist Church
What denomination is Valley Bible Baptist Church?
Valley Bible Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Valley Bible Baptist Church located?
Valley Bible Baptist Church is in Denver, Colorado. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Valley Bible Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Valley Bible Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Valley Bible Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Valley Bible Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Valley Bible Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors