Church profile
Immaculate Conception Church
Immaculate Conception Church is a Catholic church in San Francisco, California, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · San Francisco, California
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Immaculate Conception Church is located in 3251 Folsom Street. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Catholic church
Immaculate Conception Church is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Immaculate Conception Church
Immaculate Conception Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Immaculate Conception Church
The Christian congregations closest to Immaculate Conception Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Salón del Reino de los Testigos de JehováJehovah's Witnesses0.3 miles away
- Casa de Oracion0.4 miles away
- The Potter's House0.4 miles away
- Mission Fellowship0.5 miles away
- Iglesia Cristo es la Roca, AIC0.5 miles away
- Reality0.6 miles away
- Iglesia de Dios0.6 miles away
- Templo Lirio De Los Valles0.6 miles away
Churches in San Francisco
Immaculate Conception Church is one of 349 churches mapped in San Francisco, California on The Living Bread. See all churches in San Francisco, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Immaculate Conception Church, and over everyone who seeks God in San Francisco, the Scriptures speak:
“Endeavouring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace.”
Ephesians 4:3 (KJV)“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”
2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Immaculate Conception Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in San Francisco. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Immaculate Conception Church
What denomination is Immaculate Conception Church?
Immaculate Conception Church is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Immaculate Conception Church located?
Immaculate Conception Church is in San Francisco, California. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Immaculate Conception Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Immaculate Conception Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Immaculate Conception Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Immaculate Conception Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Immaculate Conception Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors