Church profile
Korean Royal Church
Korean Royal Church is a Christian church in Los Angeles, California, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Los Angeles, California
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Korean Royal Church is located in Los Angeles, California. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Korean Royal Church
Korean Royal Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Korean Royal Church
The Christian congregations closest to Korean Royal Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Founders Church of Religious Science0.2 miles away
- Third Chirothesian Church of Faith0.3 miles away
- Church of the New Jerusalem0.3 miles away
- First English Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.3 miles away
- Ninth Church of Christ Scientist0.4 miles away
- Church of the Precious Blood0.6 miles away
- Christian Unity Church0.6 miles away
- Saint Kevins Catholic ChurchCatholic0.7 miles away
Churches in Los Angeles
Korean Royal Church is one of 353 churches mapped in Los Angeles, California on The Living Bread. See all churches in Los Angeles, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Korean Royal Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Los Angeles, the Scriptures speak:
“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”
Psalm 122:1 (KJV)“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another: and so much the more, as ye see the day approaching.”
Hebrews 10:25 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Korean Royal Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Los Angeles. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Korean Royal Church
What denomination is Korean Royal Church?
The denomination of Korean Royal Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Korean Royal Church located?
Korean Royal Church is in Los Angeles, California. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Korean Royal Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Korean Royal Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Korean Royal Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Korean Royal Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Korean Royal Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors