Church profile
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Little Rock, Arkansas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Little Rock, Arkansas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church is located in Little Rock, Arkansas. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Kellogg Valley Baptist Church
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Kellogg Valley Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Kellogg Valley Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Runyan First Baptist ChurchBaptist1.0 miles away
- North Pulaski United Methodist ChurchMethodist1.4 miles away
- Gravel Ridge Church1.5 miles away
- Christian Assembly Church2.4 miles away
- Sylvan Hills First Baptist ChurchBaptist3.5 miles away
- That ChurchNon-denominational3.6 miles away
- Clayton Chapel4.2 miles away
- Cornerstone Bible Fellowship4.5 miles away
Churches in Little Rock
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church is one of 350 churches mapped in Little Rock, Arkansas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Little Rock, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Kellogg Valley Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Little Rock, the Scriptures speak:
“Even them will I bring to my holy mountain, and make them joyful in my house of prayer: their burnt offerings and their sacrifices shall be accepted upon mine altar; for mine house shall be called an house of prayer for all people.”
Isaiah 56:7 (KJV)“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”
2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Kellogg Valley Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Little Rock. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Kellogg Valley Baptist Church
What denomination is Kellogg Valley Baptist Church?
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Kellogg Valley Baptist Church located?
Kellogg Valley Baptist Church is in Little Rock, Arkansas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Kellogg Valley Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Kellogg Valley Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Kellogg Valley Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Kellogg Valley Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Kellogg Valley Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors