Church profile
Indian Hills Baptist Church
Indian Hills Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Little Rock, Arkansas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Little Rock, Arkansas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Indian Hills Baptist Church is located in Little Rock, Arkansas. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Indian Hills Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Indian Hills Baptist Church
Indian Hills Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Indian Hills Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Indian Hills Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- First United Methodist ChurchMethodist0.1 miles away
- Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran ChurchLutheran0.7 miles away
- First Baptist Church of SherwoodBaptist0.8 miles away
- First Assembly of God ChurchPentecostal1.4 miles away
- Sylvan Hills First Baptist ChurchBaptist1.4 miles away
- That ChurchNon-denominational1.4 miles away
- First Church of Christ Scientist1.4 miles away
- First Baptist Church of North Little RockBaptist1.5 miles away
Churches in Little Rock
Indian Hills Baptist Church is one of 350 churches mapped in Little Rock, Arkansas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Little Rock, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Indian Hills Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Little Rock, the Scriptures speak:
“And I say also unto thee, That thou art Peter, and upon this rock I will build my church; and the gates of hell shall not prevail against it.”
Matthew 16:18 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Indian Hills Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Little Rock. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Indian Hills Baptist Church
What denomination is Indian Hills Baptist Church?
Indian Hills Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Indian Hills Baptist Church located?
Indian Hills Baptist Church is in Little Rock, Arkansas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Indian Hills Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Indian Hills Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Indian Hills Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Indian Hills Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Indian Hills Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors