Church profile

Casa de Paz

Casa de Paz is a Christian church in Phoenix, Arizona, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Phoenix, Arizona

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

Casa de Paz is located in Phoenix, Arizona. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around Casa de Paz

Iglesia Apostolica de la Fe en Cristo JesusUniversity Presbyterian ChurchTempe Church of ChristThe Shrine of Holy WisdomSt Augustine's Episcopal ChurchLighthouse Christian Community ChurchThe Door Christian Fellowship ChurchMinisterio Nueva MisericordiaCasa de Paz

Casa de Paz (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near Casa de Paz

The Christian congregations closest to Casa de Paz by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Phoenix

Casa de Paz is one of 340 churches mapped in Phoenix, Arizona on The Living Bread. See all churches in Phoenix, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Casa de Paz, and over everyone who seeks God in Phoenix, the Scriptures speak:

“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”

John 13:35 (KJV)

“Speaking to yourselves in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing and making melody in your heart to the Lord;”

Ephesians 5:19 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Casa de Paz. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Phoenix. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about Casa de Paz

What denomination is Casa de Paz?

The denomination of Casa de Paz is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is Casa de Paz located?

Casa de Paz is in Phoenix, Arizona. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near Casa de Paz?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Casa de Paz, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does Casa de Paz have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Casa de Paz meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.

Is Casa de Paz affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, what to expect by tradition, and feeling nervous about going.

Maybe the church has hurt you.

If people used the name of Jesus to wound you, that is real, and it grieves Him more than it grieves you. But hear this carefully: Christ is not the church at its worst. He is the One who confronted the religious hypocrites, wept with the outcast, and touched the people everyone else pushed away. The failures of His followers are not the last word about Him. If you have written God off for what was done in His name, it is worth meeting the real Jesus, honestly, for yourself. He can bear your anger and your questions. He is not who they made Him look like.

“A bruised reed shall he not break, and the smoking flax shall he not quench.”Isaiah 42:3

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”Psalm 122:1

There is a gladness in being gathered with God's people that is hard to explain until you have felt it. You are welcome to come and feel it.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you