Church profile
The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church
The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church is a Christian church in Glendale, Arizona, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Glendale, Arizona
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church is located in 7249 West Bethany Home Road, Glendale, AZ 85303 85303. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church
The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church
The Christian congregations closest to The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Iglesia De Cristo Ministerios0.2 miles away
- Westside Church Of God0.9 miles away
- Love Life ChurchNon-denominational1.2 miles away
- Faith Baptist ChurchBaptist1.3 miles away
- Trure Holiness Ministries1.5 miles away
- Orthodox Monastery of St. Mary of EgyptOrthodox1.8 miles away
- The Door Christian Fellowship Church1.9 miles away
- Central Christian Church - GlendaleCatholic2.0 miles away
Churches in Glendale
The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church is one of 21 churches mapped in Glendale, Arizona on The Living Bread. See all churches in Glendale, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Glendale, the Scriptures speak:
“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)“Being confident of this very thing, that he which hath begun a good work in you will perform it until the day of Jesus Christ:”
Philippians 1:6 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Glendale. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church
What denomination is The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church?
The denomination of The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church located?
The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church is in Glendale, Arizona. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is The Potter's House Christian Fellowship Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors