Church profile
Glenns Chapel
Glenns Chapel is a Christian church in Birmingham, Alabama, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Birmingham, Alabama
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Glenns Chapel is located in Birmingham, Alabama. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Glenns Chapel
Glenns Chapel (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Glenns Chapel
The Christian congregations closest to Glenns Chapel by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Ebenezar Church0.6 miles away
- Gardendale First BaptistBaptist2.4 miles away
- Shady Grove Church2.8 miles away
- Mount Olive Church2.8 miles away
- Gardendale First Baptist Church (South Campus)Southern Baptist2.9 miles away
- Beechwood Church3.2 miles away
- Living Word Baptist ChurchBaptist3.4 miles away
- New Castle United Methodist ChurchMethodist3.4 miles away
Churches in Birmingham
Glenns Chapel is one of 370 churches mapped in Birmingham, Alabama on The Living Bread. See all churches in Birmingham, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Glenns Chapel, and over everyone who seeks God in Birmingham, the Scriptures speak:
“Now the God of patience and consolation grant you to be likeminded one toward another according to Christ Jesus:”
Romans 15:5 (KJV)“Now therefore ye are no more strangers and foreigners, but fellowcitizens with the saints, and of the household of God;”
Ephesians 2:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Glenns Chapel. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Birmingham. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Glenns Chapel
What denomination is Glenns Chapel?
The denomination of Glenns Chapel is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Glenns Chapel located?
Glenns Chapel is in Birmingham, Alabama. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Glenns Chapel?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Glenns Chapel, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Glenns Chapel have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Glenns Chapel meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Glenns Chapel affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors