Church profile
Maná Christian Church
Maná Christian Church is a Christian church in London, United Kingdom. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
London, United Kingdom
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Maná Christian Church is located in London, United Kingdom. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Maná Christian Church
Maná Christian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Maná Christian Church
The Christian congregations closest to Maná Christian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Fountain of GraceEvangelical0.5 miles away
- Church of Christ0.8 miles away
- St George and St Helena Church0.9 miles away
- The Brook1.0 miles away
- West Ham Baptist TabernacleBaptist1.0 miles away
- St Luke's ChurchAnglican1.0 miles away
- Victory of Faith Christian Centre1.3 miles away
- Sword of the Spirit Evangelical OutreachEvangelical1.4 miles away
Churches in London
Maná Christian Church is one of 344 churches mapped in London, United Kingdom on The Living Bread. See all churches in London, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Maná Christian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in London, the Scriptures speak:
“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him, and will sup with him, and he with me.”
Revelation 3:20 (KJV)“I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the LORD.”
Psalm 122:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Maná Christian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in London. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Maná Christian Church
What denomination is Maná Christian Church?
The denomination of Maná Christian Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Maná Christian Church located?
Maná Christian Church is in London, United Kingdom. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Maná Christian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Maná Christian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Maná Christian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Maná Christian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Maná Christian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches