Church profile
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква is a Orthodox church in Kyiv, Ukraine. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Orthodox · Kyiv, Ukraine
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква is located in 27 Почайнинська вулиця 04070. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Orthodox church
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква is part of the Orthodox tradition. Learn what Orthodox churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Києво-Подільська Введенська церква
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Києво-Подільська Введенська церква
The Christian congregations closest to Києво-Подільська Введенська церква by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Храм успіння Пресвятої Богородиці Древлеправославна церква України0.1 miles away
- Церква Миколи Чудотворця Набережного0.4 miles away
- Трапезна з церквою Святого Духа0.4 miles away
- Благовіщенська церква0.4 miles away
- Церква Миколи ПритискаUkrainian Orthodox0.4 miles away
- Іллінська церкваRussian Orthodox0.4 miles away
- Церква ЄХБ «Дім Євангелія»Baptist0.5 miles away
- Храм Успіння Пресвятої Богородиці ПирогощоїUkrainian Orthodox0.5 miles away
Churches in Kyiv
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква is one of 304 churches mapped in Kyiv, Ukraine on The Living Bread. See all churches in Kyiv, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Києво-Подільська Введенська церква, and over everyone who seeks God in Kyiv, the Scriptures speak:
“Rooted and built up in him, and stablished in the faith, as ye have been taught, abounding therein with thanksgiving.”
Colossians 2:7 (KJV)“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Києво-Подільська Введенська церква. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Kyiv. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Києво-Подільська Введенська церква
What denomination is Києво-Подільська Введенська церква?
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква is listed as a Orthodox church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Києво-Подільська Введенська церква located?
Києво-Подільська Введенська церква is in Kyiv, Ukraine. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Києво-Подільська Введенська церква?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Києво-Подільська Введенська церква, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Києво-Подільська Введенська церква have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Києво-Подільська Введенська церква meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Києво-Подільська Введенська церква affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches