Church profile
Fountain of Life
Fountain of Life is a Christian church in Johannesburg, South Africa. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Johannesburg, South Africa
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Fountain of Life is located in Tassenberg Street. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Fountain of Life
Fountain of Life (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Fountain of Life
The Christian congregations closest to Fountain of Life by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Westfield Methodist ChurchMethodist0.7 miles away
- Nederduitse Gereformeerde Kerk WitfieldDutch Reformed0.8 miles away
- Afrikaanse BaptistekerkBaptist1.5 miles away
- NG Kerk Sonhoogte1.6 miles away
- Miracle Connection Centre2.5 miles away
- All Saints Anglican Church2.8 miles away
- N.G. Gemeente Boksburg-Wes2.9 miles away
- African Dream Family Church3.2 miles away
Churches in Johannesburg
Fountain of Life is one of 188 churches mapped in Johannesburg, South Africa on The Living Bread. See all churches in Johannesburg, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Fountain of Life, and over everyone who seeks God in Johannesburg, the Scriptures speak:
“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”
2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”
Matthew 18:20 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Fountain of Life. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Johannesburg. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Fountain of Life
What denomination is Fountain of Life?
The denomination of Fountain of Life is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Fountain of Life located?
Fountain of Life is in Johannesburg, South Africa. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Fountain of Life?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Fountain of Life, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Fountain of Life have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Fountain of Life meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Fountain of Life affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches