Church profile
All Saints Anglican Church
All Saints Anglican Church is a Christian church in Johannesburg, South Africa. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Johannesburg, South Africa
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
All Saints Anglican Church is located in Petunia Road. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around All Saints Anglican Church
All Saints Anglican Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near All Saints Anglican Church
The Christian congregations closest to All Saints Anglican Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Miracle Connection Centre0.6 miles away
- Volle EvangelieEvangelical0.6 miles away
- Zaoga FIF-Mega DistrictPentecostal1.2 miles away
- Afrikaanse BaptistekerkBaptist1.4 miles away
- Bedfordview Methodist ChurchMethodist1.5 miles away
- NG Kerk Sonhoogte1.6 miles away
- Wychwood Baptist ChurchBaptist1.7 miles away
- New Apostolic Church, Bedfordview1.8 miles away
Churches in Johannesburg
All Saints Anglican Church is one of 188 churches mapped in Johannesburg, South Africa on The Living Bread. See all churches in Johannesburg, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over All Saints Anglican Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Johannesburg, the Scriptures speak:
“Bear ye one another’s burdens, and so fulfil the law of Christ.”
Galatians 6:2 (KJV)“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”
1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as All Saints Anglican Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Johannesburg. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about All Saints Anglican Church
What denomination is All Saints Anglican Church?
The denomination of All Saints Anglican Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is All Saints Anglican Church located?
All Saints Anglican Church is in Johannesburg, South Africa. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near All Saints Anglican Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near All Saints Anglican Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does All Saints Anglican Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when All Saints Anglican Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is All Saints Anglican Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches