Church profile

GPIB Betheseda

GPIB Betheseda is a Christian church in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

DKI Jakarta, Indonesia

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

GPIB Betheseda is located in DKI Jakarta. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around GPIB Betheseda

GBI KrajabaGereja Methodist IndonesiaGereja Banua Hina Keriso ProtestanGereja GemisGPdI HosanaGPIB MaranathaGereja Bethel Injil SepenuhMasehi Advent Hari Ke TujuhGPIB Betheseda

GPIB Betheseda (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near GPIB Betheseda

The Christian congregations closest to GPIB Betheseda by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in DKI Jakarta

GPIB Betheseda is one of 241 churches mapped in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia on The Living Bread. See all churches in DKI Jakarta, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over GPIB Betheseda, and over everyone who seeks God in DKI Jakarta, the Scriptures speak:

“Behold, how good and how pleasant it is for brethren to dwell together in unity!”

Psalm 133:1 (KJV)

“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”

1 John 4:12 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as GPIB Betheseda. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in DKI Jakarta. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about GPIB Betheseda

What denomination is GPIB Betheseda?

The denomination of GPIB Betheseda is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is GPIB Betheseda located?

GPIB Betheseda is in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near GPIB Betheseda?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near GPIB Betheseda, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does GPIB Betheseda have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when GPIB Betheseda meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is GPIB Betheseda affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

There is a difference between knowing about God and knowing Him.

You can know a great deal about Jesus, historically, culturally, morally, and never actually meet Him. Christianity is not, at its heart, agreeing with facts. It is a Person, alive, who can be known, spoken to, trusted, followed. The invitation is not to a religion but to a relationship, the very one your soul was made for. And the door is opened not by being religious enough but by simply turning to Him and saying, honestly, here I am. He has been waiting for that longer than you know.

“Behold, I stand at the door, and knock: if any man hear my voice, and open the door, I will come in to him.”Revelation 3:20

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“Not forsaking the assembling of ourselves together, as the manner of some is; but exhorting one another.”Hebrews 10:25

We were never meant to follow Jesus alone. A church is simply the family He gives you for the road.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you