Church profile
Gereja Methodist Indonesia
Gereja Methodist Indonesia is a Christian church in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
DKI Jakarta, Indonesia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Gereja Methodist Indonesia is located in DKI Jakarta. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Gereja Methodist Indonesia
Gereja Methodist Indonesia (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Gereja Methodist Indonesia
The Christian congregations closest to Gereja Methodist Indonesia by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Gereja Banua Hina Keriso Protestan0.2 miles away
- GBI Krajaba0.2 miles away
- GPIB Betheseda0.3 miles away
- GPIB Maranatha0.4 miles away
- GPdI Hosana0.4 miles away
- Gereja Bethel Injil Sepenuh0.5 miles away
- Gereja Gemis0.7 miles away
- Gereja Gerakan Pantekosta0.8 miles away
Churches in DKI Jakarta
Gereja Methodist Indonesia is one of 241 churches mapped in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia on The Living Bread. See all churches in DKI Jakarta, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Gereja Methodist Indonesia, and over everyone who seeks God in DKI Jakarta, the Scriptures speak:
“And he is the head of the body, the church: who is the beginning, the firstborn from the dead; that in all things he might have the preeminence.”
Colossians 1:18 (KJV)“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”
1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Gereja Methodist Indonesia. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in DKI Jakarta. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Gereja Methodist Indonesia
What denomination is Gereja Methodist Indonesia?
The denomination of Gereja Methodist Indonesia is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Gereja Methodist Indonesia located?
Gereja Methodist Indonesia is in DKI Jakarta, Indonesia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Gereja Methodist Indonesia?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Gereja Methodist Indonesia, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Gereja Methodist Indonesia have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Gereja Methodist Indonesia meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Gereja Methodist Indonesia affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches