Church profile
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen
All 5 Christian churches in Maipú · or find one nearest to you
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen is a Catholic church in Maipú, Chile. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Catholic · Maipú, Chile
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Before you visit
Here is what we can confirm about Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen: it is a Catholic church in Maipú. For the things that help you know whether a church is a fit, we only ever share what is verified, and where we do not yet have it, we say so, so please check with the church before you go:
- Worship style traditional, contemporary, liturgical, or blended ask the church
- Service times including any weekday or evening services ask the church
- Language of the services and whether translation is offered ask the church
- Accessibility step-free access, hearing support, and more ask the church
- Young-adult community for those in their 20s and 30s ask the church
- Small groups and Bible studies midweek groups to belong to ask the church
- Children and family ministry for those visiting with children ask the church
- What this church believes their own statement of faith ask the church
We never guess a church’s beliefs, worship, or schedule. If you help lead this congregation, you can add and verify all of the above, free.
Meet the Christians of MaipúFind a Bible studyAdd these details, free
Getting there
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen is located in 1710 Monumento, Maipú.
Take me there →What to expect at a Catholic church
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen is part of the Catholic tradition. Learn what Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen
The Christian congregations closest to Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Centro de Estaca Santiago Chile Maipú;Barrio Esquina BlancaLatter-day Saints0.2 miles away
- Congregación Sagrada Familia0.4 miles away
- Templo de lo Nuevo0.4 miles away
- Templo Votivo de MaipúRoman Catholic0.4 miles away
- Iglesia Pentecostal Apostolica0.6 miles away
- Templo Iglesia Evangélica PentecostalEvangelical0.8 miles away
- La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Últimos DíasLatter-day Saints0.9 miles away
- Iglesia Pentecostal Puerta del Cielo1.1 miles away
Churches in Maipú
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen is one of 5 churches mapped in Maipú, Chile on The Living Bread. See all churches in Maipú, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen, and over everyone who seeks God in Maipú, the Scriptures speak:
“Go ye therefore, and teach all nations, baptizing them in the name of the Father, and of the Son, and of the Holy Ghost:”
Matthew 28:19 (KJV)“For where two or three are gathered together in my name, there am I in the midst of them.”
Matthew 18:20 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Maipú. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen
What denomination is Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen?
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen is listed as a Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen located?
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen is in Maipú, Chile. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you the pastor, or part of this church?
Claim this profile to confirm the details and add service times, free. And get your free Church Kit: a QR door, printable cards for Sunday, ready-to-post invitations, and a dashboard to shepherd your people all week.
Claim this churchGet your free Church KitHow this worksFor churchesAdd Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen to your website
Part of this church? Add a link back to this page from your own site, free. It helps people find you, and it strengthens your church’s presence online. The simplest is a button:
<a href="https://living-bread.org/churches/chile/maipu/cl-santiago-parroquia-nuestra-senora-del-carmen-2" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:8px;padding:10px 16px;border-radius:999px;background:#0d7a72;color:#fff;font:600 14px -apple-system,sans-serif;text-decoration:none">✝ We are on The Living Bread</a>
Or a live card with your details:
<script src="https://living-bread.org/embed.js" data-widget="church-profile" data-name="Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmen" data-city="Maipú, Chile" data-url="/churches/chile/maipu/cl-santiago-parroquia-nuestra-senora-del-carmen-2" async></script>More free widgets