Church profile
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto
All 30 Christian churches in Niterói · or find one nearest to you
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto is a Evangelical church in Niterói, Brazil. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Evangelical · Niterói, Brazil
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Before you visit
Here is what we can confirm about Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto: it is a Evangelical church in Niterói. For the things that help you know whether a church is a fit, we only ever share what is verified, and where we do not yet have it, we say so, so please check with the church before you go:
- Worship style traditional, contemporary, liturgical, or blended ask the church
- Service times including any weekday or evening services ask the church
- Language of the services and whether translation is offered ask the church
- Accessibility step-free access, hearing support, and more ask the church
- Young-adult community for those in their 20s and 30s ask the church
- Small groups and Bible studies midweek groups to belong to ask the church
- Children and family ministry for those visiting with children ask the church
- What this church believes their own statement of faith ask the church
We never guess a church’s beliefs, worship, or schedule. If you help lead this congregation, you can add and verify all of the above, free.
Meet the Christians of NiteróiFind a Bible studyAdd these details, free
Getting there
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto is located in 194 Rua Galvão, Niterói 24110-260.
Take me there →What to expect at a Evangelical church
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto is part of the Evangelical tradition. Learn what Evangelical churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto
The Christian congregations closest to Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Casa LomeusQuaker0.4 miles away
- Igreja do Poder de DeusGospel0.6 miles away
- Paróquia Nossa Senhora das NevesCatholic0.8 miles away
- Paróquia Nossa Senhora da ConceiçãoRoman Catholic0.9 miles away
- Igreja de Santo AntônioCatholic1.1 miles away
- Igreja Batista Nacional em NiteróiBaptist1.1 miles away
- Igreja presbiteriana do Fonseca1.1 miles away
- mundial1.2 miles away
Churches in Niterói
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto is one of 30 churches mapped in Niterói, Brazil on The Living Bread. See all churches in Niterói, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto, and over everyone who seeks God in Niterói, the Scriptures speak:
“But if I tarry long, that thou mayest know how thou oughtest to behave thyself in the house of God, which is the church of the living God, the pillar and ground of the truth.”
1 Timothy 3:15 (KJV)“Wherefore comfort yourselves together, and edify one another, even as also ye do.”
1 Thessalonians 5:11 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Niterói. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto
What denomination is Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto?
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto is listed as a Evangelical church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto located?
Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto is in Niterói, Brazil. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you the pastor, or part of this church?
Claim this profile to confirm the details and add service times, free. And get your free Church Kit: a QR door, printable cards for Sunday, ready-to-post invitations, and a dashboard to shepherd your people all week.
Claim this churchGet your free Church KitHow this worksFor churchesAdd Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto to your website
Part of this church? Add a link back to this page from your own site, free. It helps people find you, and it strengthens your church’s presence online. The simplest is a button:
<a href="https://living-bread.org/churches/brazil/niteroi/br-rio-de-janeiro-igreja-evangelica-congregacional-do-barreto" style="display:inline-flex;align-items:center;gap:8px;padding:10px 16px;border-radius:999px;background:#0d7a72;color:#fff;font:600 14px -apple-system,sans-serif;text-decoration:none">✝ We are on The Living Bread</a>
Or a live card with your details:
<script src="https://living-bread.org/embed.js" data-widget="church-profile" data-name="Igreja Evangélica Congregacional do Barreto" data-city="Niterói, Brazil" data-url="/churches/brazil/niteroi/br-rio-de-janeiro-igreja-evangelica-congregacional-do-barreto" async></script>More free widgets