Church profile
New Reformed Christian Church
New Reformed Christian Church is a Christian church in Lusaka, Zambia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Lusaka, Zambia
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
New Reformed Christian Church is located in Lusaka, Zambia. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around New Reformed Christian Church
New Reformed Christian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near New Reformed Christian Church
The Christian congregations closest to New Reformed Christian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- SDA Church0.1 miles away
- Healing center apostolic Pentecostal church0.1 miles away
- Power of grace church0.1 miles away
- Come to Jesus Church0.2 miles away
- Jehova's Witness0.2 miles away
- SDA0.2 miles away
- New Apostolic Church0.2 miles away
- Jesus is a King of Peace Ministry0.2 miles away
Churches in Lusaka
New Reformed Christian Church is one of 338 churches mapped in Lusaka, Zambia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Lusaka, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over New Reformed Christian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Lusaka, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Speaking to yourselves in psalms and hymns and spiritual songs, singing and making melody in your heart to the Lord;”
Ephesians 5:19 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as New Reformed Christian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Lusaka. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about New Reformed Christian Church
What denomination is New Reformed Christian Church?
The denomination of New Reformed Christian Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is New Reformed Christian Church located?
New Reformed Christian Church is in Lusaka, Zambia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near New Reformed Christian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near New Reformed Christian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does New Reformed Christian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when New Reformed Christian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is New Reformed Christian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches