Church profile

House Of Prayer

House Of Prayer is a Christian church in Lusaka, Zambia. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.

Lusaka, Zambia

Public profile based on publicly available church information (source: OpenStreetMap, (c) OpenStreetMap contributors, retrieved 2026-08-15). Not yet claimed by this organization.
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.

Church information

Getting there

House Of Prayer is located in Lusaka, Zambia. Get directions, or open the map above.

The Church around House Of Prayer

Royal ChampionHeaven Manifested EmbassyMtenderePentecostal Spiritual Healing ChurchIbex Union BaptistThe Apostles Church In ZambiaJesus Founder Christian FellowshipGlory Of Christ Embassy ChurchHouse Of Prayer

House Of Prayer (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.

Churches near House Of Prayer

The Christian congregations closest to House Of Prayer by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.

Churches in Lusaka

House Of Prayer is one of 338 churches mapped in Lusaka, Zambia on The Living Bread. See all churches in Lusaka, or find a church near you.

A word and a prayer for this church

The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over House Of Prayer, and over everyone who seeks God in Lusaka, the Scriptures speak:

“If my people, which are called by my name, shall humble themselves, and pray, and seek my face, and turn from their wicked ways; then will I hear from heaven, and will forgive their sin, and will heal their land.”

2 Chronicles 7:14 (KJV)

“From whom the whole body fitly joined together and compacted by that which every joint supplieth, according to the effectual working in the measure of every part, maketh increase of the body unto the edifying of itself in love.”

Ephesians 4:16 (KJV)

A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as House Of Prayer. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Lusaka. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.

Questions about House Of Prayer

What denomination is House Of Prayer?

The denomination of House Of Prayer is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.

Where is House Of Prayer located?

House Of Prayer is in Lusaka, Zambia. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.

What churches are near House Of Prayer?

The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near House Of Prayer, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.

Does House Of Prayer have service times on The Living Bread?

Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when House Of Prayer meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.

Is House Of Prayer affiliated with The Living Bread?

No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.

Are you part of this church?

If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.

Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches
Thinking about visiting? We do not have this church’s service times, so please check their own website or call ahead. If it would be your first time in any church, these gentle guides may help: visiting a church for the first time, what to expect at church, and feeling nervous about going.

You did not find this page by accident.

It is a strange thing, to go looking for a church. Something in you is reaching for more than a building or a service time, more than religion. Scripture says that longing is not random: it is the quiet drawing of a God who has been seeking you far longer than you have been seeking Him. You are not so much looking for God as answering Someone who called you first. Whatever brought you here, curiosity or grief or hope or exhaustion, take it seriously. It may be the most important pull of your life.

“No man can come to me, except the Father which hath sent me draw him.”John 6:44

How to come to ChristMeet JesusLearn to pray

“And they, continuing daily with one accord in the temple, and breaking bread from house to house, did eat their meat with gladness.”Acts 2:46

The first Christians were a family who shared their tables and their lives. That family is still here, and there is room in it for you.

Meet JesusFind a church near you

Curious about Jesus? You do not need to know what you believe to explore. You are welcome to look, ask, and take your time.
Meet Jesus →Read the Gospel of JohnAsk for prayerFind a church near you
Enter Living Breadprayer, Scripture, a family near you