Church profile
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Milwaukee, Wisconsin
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church is located in 2474 North 37th Street, Milwaukee, WI 53210 53210. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Mercy Memorial Baptist Church
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Mercy Memorial Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to Mercy Memorial Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Shady Grove Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- Lighthouse Gospel Chapel0.2 miles away
- New Covenant Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- The Universal Church0.3 miles away
- Haven of Rest Baptist ChurchBaptist0.4 miles away
- Christian Fellowship Community Church0.4 miles away
- Bethany Lutheran Church0.5 miles away
- Community Baptist ChurchBaptist0.5 miles away
Churches in Milwaukee
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church is one of 316 churches mapped in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on The Living Bread. See all churches in Milwaukee, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Mercy Memorial Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Milwaukee, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”
1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)“But ye shall receive power, after that the Holy Ghost is come upon you: and ye shall be witnesses unto me both in Jerusalem, and in all Judaea, and in Samaria, and unto the uttermost part of the earth.”
Acts 1:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Mercy Memorial Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Milwaukee. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Mercy Memorial Baptist Church
What denomination is Mercy Memorial Baptist Church?
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is Mercy Memorial Baptist Church located?
Mercy Memorial Baptist Church is in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Mercy Memorial Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Mercy Memorial Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Mercy Memorial Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Mercy Memorial Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Mercy Memorial Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors