Church profile
South Grove Free Presbyterian Church
South Grove Free Presbyterian Church is a Christian church in London, United Kingdom. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
London, United Kingdom
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
South Grove Free Presbyterian Church is located in 5 Markhouse Road, London E17 8DJ. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around South Grove Free Presbyterian Church
South Grove Free Presbyterian Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near South Grove Free Presbyterian Church
The Christian congregations closest to South Grove Free Presbyterian Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Potters House0.6 miles away
- Cherubim & Seraphim Church Oke Ayo Ona Iwa Mimo0.7 miles away
- Cherubim and Seraphim Church0.7 miles away
- Christ Apostolic Church0.7 miles away
- Deliverance Outreach Ministries0.8 miles away
- Christ United Pentecostal MinistriesPentecostal0.8 miles away
- Oke-Igbala Cherubim And Seraphim Holy Temple Of Christ Church0.8 miles away
- Celestial Church of Christ0.8 miles away
Churches in London
South Grove Free Presbyterian Church is one of 344 churches mapped in London, United Kingdom on The Living Bread. See all churches in London, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over South Grove Free Presbyterian Church, and over everyone who seeks God in London, the Scriptures speak:
“O magnify the LORD with me, and let us exalt his name together.”
Psalm 34:3 (KJV)“Behold, how good and how pleasant it is for brethren to dwell together in unity!”
Psalm 133:1 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as South Grove Free Presbyterian Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in London. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about South Grove Free Presbyterian Church
What denomination is South Grove Free Presbyterian Church?
The denomination of South Grove Free Presbyterian Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is South Grove Free Presbyterian Church located?
South Grove Free Presbyterian Church is in London, United Kingdom. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near South Grove Free Presbyterian Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near South Grove Free Presbyterian Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does South Grove Free Presbyterian Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when South Grove Free Presbyterian Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is South Grove Free Presbyterian Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches