Church profile
Christian Life Centre
Christian Life Centre is a Non-denominational church in London, United Kingdom. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Non-denominational · London, United Kingdom
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Christian Life Centre is located in 11 Arnott Close, London SE28 8BG. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Non-denominational church
Christian Life Centre is part of the Non-denominational tradition. Learn what Non-denominational churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Christian Life Centre
Christian Life Centre (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Christian Life Centre
The Christian congregations closest to Christian Life Centre by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Titmuss Avenue Baptist ChurchBaptist0.2 miles away
- Rivergate Church1.2 miles away
- Freedom Arena1.3 miles away
- Seventh Day Adventist ChurchSeventh-day Adventist1.6 miles away
- Belvedere Methodist ChurchMethodist1.8 miles away
- Belvedere and Erith Congregational Church1.8 miles away
- East Plumstead Baptist ChurchBaptist1.9 miles away
- Richmond Gospel Hall2.0 miles away
Churches in London
Christian Life Centre is one of 344 churches mapped in London, United Kingdom on The Living Bread. See all churches in London, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Christian Life Centre, and over everyone who seeks God in London, the Scriptures speak:
“Ye also, as lively stones, are built up a spiritual house, an holy priesthood, to offer up spiritual sacrifices, acceptable to God by Jesus Christ.”
1 Peter 2:5 (KJV)“No man hath seen God at any time. If we love one another, God dwelleth in us, and his love is perfected in us.”
1 John 4:12 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Christian Life Centre. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in London. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Christian Life Centre
What denomination is Christian Life Centre?
Christian Life Centre is listed as a Non-denominational church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Christian Life Centre located?
Christian Life Centre is in London, United Kingdom. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Christian Life Centre?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Christian Life Centre, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Christian Life Centre have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Christian Life Centre meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Christian Life Centre affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches