Church profile
Український Біблійний інститут
Український Біблійний інститут is a Christian church in Kyiv, Ukraine. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Kyiv, Ukraine
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Український Біблійний інститут is located in 16 проспект Миколи Бажана 02072. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Український Біблійний інститут
Український Біблійний інститут (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Український Біблійний інститут
The Christian congregations closest to Український Біблійний інститут by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Успіння Пресвятої Діви МаріїRoman Catholic0.2 miles away
- Церква-каплиця мучениць Віри, Надії, Любові та матері їх СофіїOrthodox0.3 miles away
- Храм Святого Апостола Андрія Первозванного ПЦУUkrainian Orthodox0.3 miles away
- Церква на честь ікони Божої Матері «Іверська»Russian Orthodox0.3 miles away
- Храм на честь ікони Божої Матері "Скоропослушниця"Russian Orthodox0.3 miles away
- Церква Ісуса Христа Святих Останніх ДнівLatter-day Saints0.3 miles away
- Храм св. мучениці Параскеві0.5 miles away
- Соборна церква преображення Господнього УАПЦ-КOrthodox0.6 miles away
Churches in Kyiv
Український Біблійний інститут is one of 304 churches mapped in Kyiv, Ukraine on The Living Bread. See all churches in Kyiv, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Український Біблійний інститут, and over everyone who seeks God in Kyiv, the Scriptures speak:
“By this shall all men know that ye are my disciples, if ye have love one to another.”
John 13:35 (KJV)“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Український Біблійний інститут. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Kyiv. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Український Біблійний інститут
What denomination is Український Біблійний інститут?
The denomination of Український Біблійний інститут is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Український Біблійний інститут located?
Український Біблійний інститут is in Kyiv, Ukraine. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Український Біблійний інститут?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Український Біблійний інститут, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Український Біблійний інститут have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Український Біблійний інститут meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Український Біблійний інститут affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches