Church profile
Kansanga Catholic Office
Kansanga Catholic Office is a Roman Catholic church in Kampala, Uganda. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Roman Catholic · Kampala, Uganda
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Kansanga Catholic Office is located in Kampala, Uganda. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Roman Catholic church
Kansanga Catholic Office is part of the Roman Catholic tradition. Learn what Roman Catholic churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around Kansanga Catholic Office
Kansanga Catholic Office (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Kansanga Catholic Office
The Christian congregations closest to Kansanga Catholic Office by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Our Lady Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.0 miles away
- Our Lady of Mount CarmelCatholic0.0 miles away
- Latter day Saints Church (Temple)0.2 miles away
- Kansanga Deliverance Church0.3 miles away
- Miracle Center Kansanga0.3 miles away
- St. Apollo Kivebulaya Kansanga C.O.UAnglican0.4 miles away
- Trinity Church Muyenga0.6 miles away
- Lutheran Media Ministry0.7 miles away
Churches in Kampala
Kansanga Catholic Office is one of 313 churches mapped in Kampala, Uganda on The Living Bread. See all churches in Kampala, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Kansanga Catholic Office, and over everyone who seeks God in Kampala, the Scriptures speak:
“And the multitude of them that believed were of one heart and of one soul: neither said any of them that ought of the things which he possessed was his own; but they had all things common.”
Acts 4:32 (KJV)“But the hour cometh, and now is, when the true worshippers shall worship the Father in spirit and in truth: for the Father seeketh such to worship him.”
John 4:23 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Kansanga Catholic Office. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Kampala. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Kansanga Catholic Office
What denomination is Kansanga Catholic Office?
Kansanga Catholic Office is listed as a Roman Catholic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Kansanga Catholic Office located?
Kansanga Catholic Office is in Kampala, Uganda. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Kansanga Catholic Office?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Kansanga Catholic Office, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Kansanga Catholic Office have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Kansanga Catholic Office meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Kansanga Catholic Office affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches