Church profile
McPherson Road Baptist Church
McPherson Road Baptist Church is a Baptist church in Fort Worth, Texas, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Baptist · Fort Worth, Texas
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
McPherson Road Baptist Church is located in Fort Worth, Texas. Get directions, or open the map above.
What to expect at a Baptist church
McPherson Road Baptist Church is part of the Baptist tradition. Learn what Baptist churches believe and how they worship, so a first visit feels a little less unfamiliar.
The Church around McPherson Road Baptist Church
McPherson Road Baptist Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near McPherson Road Baptist Church
The Christian congregations closest to McPherson Road Baptist Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Royal Oaks Baptist ChurchBaptist0.5 miles away
- Everman Church of Christ1.6 miles away
- Bible Baptist ChurchBaptist1.9 miles away
- Holy Faith Cathedral of Praise2.1 miles away
- Jehoram Christian Fellowship Church2.2 miles away
- Love Fellowship Baptist ChurchBaptist2.2 miles away
- Fort Worth Bible Fellowship Church3.0 miles away
- Anointed Ministries Full Gospel Baptist ChurchBaptist3.1 miles away
Churches in Fort Worth
McPherson Road Baptist Church is one of 382 churches mapped in Fort Worth, Texas on The Living Bread. See all churches in Fort Worth, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over McPherson Road Baptist Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Fort Worth, the Scriptures speak:
“Behold, how good and how pleasant it is for brethren to dwell together in unity!”
Psalm 133:1 (KJV)“And they continued stedfastly in the apostles’ doctrine and fellowship, and in breaking of bread, and in prayers.”
Acts 2:42 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as McPherson Road Baptist Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Fort Worth. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about McPherson Road Baptist Church
What denomination is McPherson Road Baptist Church?
McPherson Road Baptist Church is listed as a Baptist church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. If that is out of date, a church leader can claim the profile and correct it.
Where is McPherson Road Baptist Church located?
McPherson Road Baptist Church is in Fort Worth, Texas. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near McPherson Road Baptist Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near McPherson Road Baptist Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does McPherson Road Baptist Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when McPherson Road Baptist Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is McPherson Road Baptist Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors