Church profile
Beech Grove Church
Beech Grove Church is a Christian church in Nashville, Tennessee, the United States. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Nashville, Tennessee
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Beech Grove Church is located in Nashville, Tennessee. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Beech Grove Church
Beech Grove Church (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Beech Grove Church
The Christian congregations closest to Beech Grove Church by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Dales Chapel Church of the Nazarene1.9 miles away
- Bellshire United Methodist Church2.1 miles away
- Saint Lukes Church2.3 miles away
- New Bethel Missionary Baptist ChurchBaptist2.4 miles away
- Old Center Church of Christ2.6 miles away
- Union Hill Church2.6 miles away
- Madison General Baptist ChurchBaptist2.7 miles away
- Parkway Church2.7 miles away
Churches in Nashville
Beech Grove Church is one of 386 churches mapped in Nashville, Tennessee on The Living Bread. See all churches in Nashville, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Beech Grove Church, and over everyone who seeks God in Nashville, the Scriptures speak:
“So we, being many, are one body in Christ, and every one members one of another.”
Romans 12:5 (KJV)“Jesus Christ the same yesterday, and to day, and for ever.”
Hebrews 13:8 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Beech Grove Church. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Nashville. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Beech Grove Church
What denomination is Beech Grove Church?
The denomination of Beech Grove Church is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Beech Grove Church located?
Beech Grove Church is in Nashville, Tennessee. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Beech Grove Church?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Beech Grove Church, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Beech Grove Church have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Beech Grove Church meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead, or ask them to claim this profile and add their times.
Is Beech Grove Church affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor pastors