Church profile
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God is a Christian church in Cape Town, South Africa. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Cape Town, South Africa
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God is located in Cape Town, South Africa. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Universal Church of the Kingdom of God
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Universal Church of the Kingdom of God
The Christian congregations closest to Universal Church of the Kingdom of God by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- Harrington Street Congregational Church0.2 miles away
- Groote KerkDutch Reformed0.3 miles away
- St Mary's CathedralCatholic0.4 miles away
- St. George's CathedralAnglican0.4 miles away
- Central Methodist ChurchMethodist0.4 miles away
- St Mark'sAnglican0.5 miles away
- South African Sendinggestig Museum0.5 miles away
- Moravian Hill ChapelMoravian0.6 miles away
Churches in Cape Town
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God is one of 289 churches mapped in Cape Town, South Africa on The Living Bread. See all churches in Cape Town, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Universal Church of the Kingdom of God, and over everyone who seeks God in Cape Town, the Scriptures speak:
“Now ye are the body of Christ, and members in particular.”
1 Corinthians 12:27 (KJV)“And he is the head of the body, the church: who is the beginning, the firstborn from the dead; that in all things he might have the preeminence.”
Colossians 1:18 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Universal Church of the Kingdom of God. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Cape Town. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Universal Church of the Kingdom of God
What denomination is Universal Church of the Kingdom of God?
The denomination of Universal Church of the Kingdom of God is not recorded in the open data (OpenStreetMap). If you know it, you can claim the profile and add it.
Where is Universal Church of the Kingdom of God located?
Universal Church of the Kingdom of God is in Cape Town, South Africa. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Universal Church of the Kingdom of God?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Universal Church of the Kingdom of God, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Universal Church of the Kingdom of God have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Universal Church of the Kingdom of God meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Universal Church of the Kingdom of God affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches