Church profile
Old Apostolic Church Plumstead
Old Apostolic Church Plumstead is a Apostolic church in Cape Town, South Africa. This is a public profile on The Living Bread, built from OpenStreetMap data and not yet claimed by the church.
Apostolic · Cape Town, South Africa
The Living Bread is an independent Christian discovery platform. This page is not the official website of this church, and listing it here does not mean the church has joined Living Bread.
Church information
Getting there
Old Apostolic Church Plumstead is located in 130 Evremonde Road, Cape Town 7801. Get directions, or open the map above.
The Church around Old Apostolic Church Plumstead
Old Apostolic Church Plumstead (the cross) and the nearest congregations, placed by their real locations. You are not alone: the body of Christ is gathered all around, often closer than you think.
Churches near Old Apostolic Church Plumstead
The Christian congregations closest to Old Apostolic Church Plumstead by real distance. New to the area, or looking for a church home? These are the nearest on the map, each with its own profile.
- St Faith's Anglican ChurchAnglican0.1 miles away
- St Pius X Catholic ChurchRoman Catholic0.2 miles away
- St Mark's PlumsteadAnglican0.3 miles away
- Medway Community ChurchProtestant0.3 miles away
- New Apostolic Church SouthfieldApostolic0.5 miles away
- Plumstead Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian0.7 miles away
- All Saints ChurchAnglican1.0 miles away
- St Luke's ChurchAnglican1.1 miles away
Churches in Cape Town
Old Apostolic Church Plumstead is one of 289 churches mapped in Cape Town, South Africa on The Living Bread. See all churches in Cape Town, or find a church near you.
A word and a prayer for this church
The church is not the building; it is Christ’s people, gathered. Over Old Apostolic Church Plumstead, and over everyone who seeks God in Cape Town, the Scriptures speak:
“But ye shall receive power, after that the Holy Ghost is come upon you: and ye shall be witnesses unto me both in Jerusalem, and in all Judaea, and in Samaria, and unto the uttermost part of the earth.”
Acts 1:8 (KJV)“Ye are the light of the world. A city that is set on an hill cannot be hid.”
Matthew 5:14 (KJV)A prayer: Lord Jesus, be near to the people who gather as Old Apostolic Church Plumstead. Teach them Your Word, knit them together in love, and make them a light in Cape Town. Where two or three come together in Your name, You are there. Amen.
Questions about Old Apostolic Church Plumstead
What denomination is Old Apostolic Church Plumstead?
Old Apostolic Church Plumstead is listed as a Apostolic church in the open data The Living Bread builds from. A church leader can claim the profile to correct it.
Where is Old Apostolic Church Plumstead located?
Old Apostolic Church Plumstead is in Cape Town, South Africa. You can see it on the map on this page and get directions.
What churches are near Old Apostolic Church Plumstead?
The Living Bread maps 8 other churches near Old Apostolic Church Plumstead, each with its own profile and distance, listed on this page.
Does Old Apostolic Church Plumstead have service times on The Living Bread?
Not yet. The Living Bread builds profiles from public data and does not invent service times. To find when Old Apostolic Church Plumstead meets, check the church’s own website or call ahead.
Is Old Apostolic Church Plumstead affiliated with The Living Bread?
No. This is an independent, informational profile built from public data. A listing is not an endorsement and not the church’s official page.
Are you part of this church?
If you help lead or belong to this congregation, you can claim this profile to confirm the details, add service times and a welcome, and keep it accurate. It is free.
Claim this churchHow this worksFor churches